CrumeCast Podcast
CrumeCast Podcast is where real stories meet raw truth.
Hosted by faith-driven CEO and legacy-builder Tim Crume, this podcast dives into leadership, family, business, pain, purpose, and the faith that holds it all together.
Whether you’re rebuilding your life or building something that matters, CrumeCast brings bold, honest conversations that move you forward.
🎙️ New episodes weekly | 📍 Based in Kentucky | 🔥 Built in the fire
Episodes
15 episodes
Episode 14: "GOD met me in the STORM" w/EJ Lanham | CrumeCast Podcast
In this episode we get real about faith, childhood wounds, calling, and how God uses the darkest parts of our story to build the brightest parts of our purpose. This is raw and honest. We talk about growing up without stability, trying to fi...
Episode 13: Navigating Rough Waters | CrumeCast Podcast
In this episode we get real. Not surface level. Not highlight-reel stuff. Real life, real emotions, real growth. We talk about purpose, fear, childhood trauma, leadership, and what it looks like when the little kid inside of you tries to run th...
Episode 12: It Started With a Ladder w/Kenny Lanham | CrumeCast Podcast
My guest, Kenny Lanham, has been in my life for years and played a huge role in both my personal growth and the success of my businesses. He was the one who gave me my first big shot, a chance that helped shape the path I’m on today....
Episode 11: Company Vacations are a GAME CHANGER | CrumeCast Podcast
I talk about what it meant to take my employees on a company vacation. Not just as a reward, but as a chance to build trust, boost morale, and create memories that carry back into the workplace. CrumeCation reminded me that culture isn...
Episode 10: Marriage is WORTH IT w/Shelbi Crume | CrumeCast Podcast
In this episode, I sit down with my wife, Shelbi Crume, to talk about what it really means to grow together.We got married young, and over the years we’ve learned—sometimes the hard way—that real connection takes work, intention, ...
Episode 9: "Be, Don’t Do" Might Change Your Life | CrumeCast Podcast
In this episode we dive deep into the concept of BE don't "Do" Lately, I’ve been doing a lot of reflecting on what it really means to show up—not just to perform or check boxes—but to be fully present, especially as a man ...
Episode 8: The Importance of YOUR CIRCLE w/Peyton Griffee | CrumeCast Podcast
In this episode I sit down with KY State Representative/Attorney Peyton Griffee. I have been learning a lot of lessons about what it truly means to be there for my CIRCLE. In this episode delve deeper and take off the blinders to di...
Episode 7: Living in Your Purpose — Ownership, Legacy & the Winery Leap
In this solo episode, I’m sitting in the middle of something I used to only talk about: a dream.I recently stepped into ownership of MillaNova Winery — and this week I’m reflecting on what it means to truly live in your purpose, le...
Episode 6: Culture Over Comfort | CrumeCast Podcast | Tim Crume & VP of Operations
What do you do when the life you’re living isn’t the one you’re built for?In this episode, I sit down with my cousin and VP of Operations to talk about the decision to leave the comfort of structure — and the risk that led to build...
Episode 5: You’re Not Stuck. You’re Blind.
In Episode 5 of CrumeCast, I’m pulling back the curtain on the moment that changed everything — the one meeting, the one mindset shift, and the one decision that led to building something bigger than I ever imagined.This episode is...
Episode 4: Legacy, Fear, and the Tools We Pass Down | Featuring Tim Crume Sr.
In Episode 4 of CrumeCast, I sit down with my father, Tim Crume Sr., for one of the realest conversations we’ve ever had.We talk about the work ethic passed through generations, leadership, fear, failure, sacrifice, and the ...
Episode 3: What Building a $50M Business Almost Cost Me
I built a business. But for a while, I was losing everything that mattered.In this episode, I open up about the real cost of growth — missed birthdays, burnout, marital disconnect, and the moments I can’t get back.From building...
Episode 2: From Campers to Culture | Featuring Hunter Becton
In Episode 2 of CrumeCast, I sit down with lifelong friend and VP of Installations, Hunter Becton.We talk about building Crume Installations from a camper in Evansville, taking leaps of faith, leadership under pressure, and ...
Episode 1: The First Fork in the Road
In this first full episode of CrumeCast, I’m diving straight into the parts of my story I don’t usually talk about.From growing up in Kentucky, to heartbreak at 12 years old, to being a father figure at 16, and eventually building ...